top of page

March 2024 - Winner


RedWood Film Festival team glad to announce the list of Winner of March 2024 Edition. 


Best Actor

Award Presented to: Joshua Christian-Azali

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Joshua Christian-Azali


Best Actress

Award Presented to: Mya Richardson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Mya Richardson


Best Animated

Award Presented to: Sasha Stanishik

Film: KAVAL

Directed by: Sasha Stanishik


Best Cinematography

Award Presented to: Sheldon A Woodson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Sheldon A Woodson


Best Comedy

Award Presented to: Jef Figallo, Ashley Landrieu

Film: Three Girls One Brownie

Directed by: Jef Figallo, Ashley Landrieu


Best Composer

Award Presented to: jeanette Groenendaal

Film: Dramayama

Directed by: Jeanette Groenendaal


Best Director

Award Presented to: Sheldon A Woodson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Sheldon A Woodson


Best Documentary

Award Presented to: Patricia A Burke

Film: Within the Lodge of Sacred Relations

Directed by: Patricia A Burke


Best Editor

Award Presented to: Johnny Vonneumann

Film: Americans in Israel

Directed by: Johnny Vonneumann


Best Experimental

Award Presented to: Alessandro Vantini

Film: medèn àgan" NOTHING BEYOND MEASURE

Directed by: Alessandro Vantini


Best Feature

Award Presented to: Eric Willis

Film: Wholesome Grove

Directed by: Eric Willis


Best LGBTQ

Award Presented to: Aleksei Borovikov

Film: Brother

Directed by: Aleksei Borovikov


Best Long Short

Award Presented to: Donald Watson

Film: To Grieve or Not to Grieve

Directed by: Donald Watson


Best Monologue

Award Presented to: Petri Puroaho

Film: The Disassociate

Directed by: Petri Puroaho


Best Music Video

Award Presented to: KK Hammond

Film: Heart Shaped Box" The Curse of KK

Directed by: Hammond KK Hammond


Best Narrative

Award Presented to: Dr. Ingo Bruchhold

Film: Aedipar - The secret of the forbidden valley

Directed by: Dr. Ingo Bruchhold


Best Producer

Award Presented to: Sheldon A Woodson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Sheldon A Woodson


Best Screenplay

Award Presented to:

Film: Tags

Directed by:


Best Script

Award Presented to: Sheldon A Woodson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Sheldon A Woodson


Best Short

Award Presented to: Dan Istrate

Film: The Journey

Directed by: Dan Istrate


IInd Best Short

Award Presented to: Jef Figallo, Ashley Landrieu

Film: Three Girls One Brownie

Directed by: Jef Figallo, Ashley Landrieu


Best Short Documentary

Award Presented to: Randy Kelly

Film: The Otter

Directed by: Randy Kelly


Best Short Script

Award Presented to: VIGIEL BOSE

Film: FRAGMENTED

Directed by: VIGIEL BOSE


Best Short Student Film

Award Presented to: Nathanial House

Film: Downing The Anchors

Directed by: Nathanial House


Best Silent Film

Award Presented to: Dr. Ingo Bruchhold

Film: Berlin Bernauer Straße - Time Travel

Directed by: Dr. Ingo Bruchhold


Best Supporting Actor/Actress

Award Presented to: Vanessa Dehesa-Woodson

Film: Vessel

Directed by: Vanessa Dehesa-Woodson


Best Thriller

Award Presented to: Harry Waldman

Film: Enter the Room

Directed by: Harry Waldman


Best Women Director

Award Presented to: Dr. Teresa Mular

Film: Surreal Reality

Directed by: Dr. Teresa Mular



 

Komentarze


bottom of page